Kapital Bank opens a new branch in Khudat
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijani financial sector, has opened another branch for entrepreneurs. The new office of the bank is located on the territory of the Foodcity Agropark agricultural complex at 55 Osman Mirzaev Street, Khudat, Khachmaz district. The Foodcity branch has all the necessary facilities and conditions to provide entrepreneurs with more convenient and faster service.
In Kapital Bank’s new branch customers can make use of many banking products and services, such as opening accounts for individuals and legal entities, clearing and settlement, deposits, money transfers, payment cards, cash transactions, etc.
Though Kapital Bank has completed the branch network transformation project, which was carried out throughout the country for several years, it continues perform works to boost the quality of customer service. To make banking services more accessible, new branches and departments are being opened both in the capital and in the regions. Similar activities will be continued in the coming years.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 115 branches and 30 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.