International Advisors joins Kapital Bank
Kapital Bank today announces the appointment of Guvenc Donmez, Alexander Magomedov and Maxim Evdokimov as members of the Digital Advisory Board. On November 18, 2022, the first meeting was held with the participation of new leaders. The Digital Advisory Board will function at Kapital Bank to develop digital solutions based on international experience, as well as more effectively manage projects that are implemented in the field of innovation and technology.
Guvenc Donmez held key positions in such companies as Delivery Club, Group, Cofix Russia, Domino's Pizza, Samsung Electronics Russia, Procter & Gamble, Alexander Magomedov has worked in various senior positions at Avito, Bank 131, YooMoney and ASCON, and Maxim Evdokimov held senior roles at Headhunter, Okko, Sberbank, Tinkoff.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 113 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a Birbank installment card visit