Traditional “Təhsil avtobusu” project is being carried out with the support of Kapital Bank
Kapital Bank is an official partner of the “Təhsil avtobusu” (“Education Bus”) summer school, implemented within the framework of the National Education Program “Azərbaycan üçün öyrət” (“Teach for Azerbaijan”) with the support of the Ministry of Education. About 200 schoolchildren will take part in this year’s “Təhsil avtobusu — Qayıdış” (“Education Bus — Return”) project, which will last until September 14, 2021.
Within the framework of the project, a tour will be carried out along the route (Baku-Sumgayit-Sabirabad-Aghjabadi-Barda-Ganja-Oguz-Baku), where schoolchildren from the regions liberated from occupation (Shusha, Aghdam, Kalbajar, Khojaly, Khojavend, Lachin, Jabrail, Gubadli, Zangilan, Fuzuli) live and study. Classes on the topic of Karabakh, trainings on career education, social entrepreneurship, public speaking, healthy lifestyle, art, motivation, as well as various intellectual competitions will be held for students of 6-9th grades.
It should be noted that the key purpose of the project is to ensure the assistance of society in improving the quality of education, stimulating the personal development of students, influencing the formation of different perspectives and worldviews on life, maintaining interest in learning and creating conditions for the adaptation of schoolchildren to the process of returning to their native lands.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 103 branches and 21 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.