Red Hearts Foundation Wishes a Happy New Year to the Children of Heroes of Karabakh
In the lead-up to the International Solidarity Day of Azerbaijanis and New Year celebrations, the Red Hearts Foundation, which is engaged in charitable activities and provides moral and financial support to thousands of our compatriots, held a traditional event with the support of PASHA Holding called Onlar bizə əmanətdir (We have to take care of the children of the fallen soldiers).
During the event, 1,634 children under the age of 16, whose fathers died during the Second Karabakh War, received holiday gifts. Volunteers from Red Hearts, PASHA Holding, Kapital Bank, PASHA Bank, Fairmont Hotel and various volunteer groups took part in the event, which was held both in Baku and in the regions of Azerbaijan.
Red Hearts was founded in December 2019 at the initiative of Kapital Bank employees. The organization, which currently operates as a foundation, mainly provides assistance to orphanages, shelters and people in need. To discover more about the Foundation's activities, ongoing charity projects and campaigns, plans and other interesting information please refer to the official website