Transfer your loans to Kapital Bank and get a loan without cash withdrawal commission
As we announced earlier, Kapital Bank offers favorable loan opportunities for customers with loan obligations in other banks. Starting from April 18, 2024, customers applying to Kapital Bank to transfer their loans from other banks will obtain their loans without cash withdrawal commission. It's time to get free off high interest rates and paying to multiple places. Customers can now benefit from special terms starting from 10.9% and obtain cash loans up to 50 000 AZN, reducing interest expenses and minimizing monthly payments. To take advantage of the campaign valid until June 3, 2024, simply text “1” to 8196 or visit your nearest Kapital Bank branch.
For additional information:
In addition to all this, customers who transfer their loans to Kapital Bank between April 18th and June 3rd, 2024, also have the chance to participate in the “50 gün 50 hədiyyə” (50 days, 50 gifts) lottery.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a Birbank installment card visit