Advantegous offers continue for those transferring their loan obligations to Kapital Bank
Kapital Bank continues its favorable loan opportunities for customers with existing loan obligations at other banks. As we previously reported, by taking advantage of this opportunity, customers can transfer their loan obligations from other banks to Kapital Bank and receive their loans without a cash-out commission.
Additionally, customers who transfer their loans to Kapital Bank also gain the chance to participate in cash loan lottery. This campaign, which frees customers from high-interest rates and the difficulty of paying off loans in multiple places, is valid until June 3, 2024.
To benefit from the campaign, you can send 1 to the number 8196 or visit the nearest Kapital Bank branch. It is also worth mentioning that with special conditions starting from 10.9%, it is possible to obtain cash loans of up to 50,000 AZN from Kapital Bank.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 119 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a Birbank installment card visit