Kapital Bank launches a Career Marathon in the regions of Azerbaijan
One of the biggest employers in Azerbaijan, Kapital Bank, launched a new HR project that will cover the regions of the country. The project called Career Marathon started on June 24, 2022 in the student park of the engineering building of the Azerbaijan State Agricultural University, Ganja.
The event was held with the support of the Executive power of Ganja city, Ganja-Dashkasan Regional Employment Department, Azerbaijan State Agricultural University, Ganja State University, Azerbaijan Technological University, Youth Development and Career Center. The main goal of the marathon is to meet young people, contribute to their development and open pathways to careers for talents. Within the framework of the marathon, a job fair, small interviews, trainings, seminars and various master classes were organized.
“Kapital Bank regularly holds career fairs at the capital's universities. This time we decided to organize similar events in the regions and help young people from big cities of Azerbaijan to build a career. We started our career marathon in Ganja and will continue it in other regions. Those who want to join the marathon, follow the Kapital Bank’s social media pages and be the first to know about the city and the venue of the event,” said Fargana Mammadova, Head of Human Resources Management Department at Kapital Bank.
For talented, self-confident and willing to work and develop people, there are always current vacancies at Kapital Bank. To learn more about available positions and apply for a job at the bank, visit the portal https://hr.kapitalbank.az.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 106 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.