Kapital Bank opens a new department for entrepreneurs
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in the country, has opened a new department in the Baku SME House to make the services provided to entrepreneurs more accessible and convenient. The new SME department operates at 1969th block, 38C Academician Ziya Bunyadov Avenue, Baku.
In the SME department, customers can make use of many banking products and services, such as opening accounts for individuals and legal entities, clearing and settlement, deposits, money transfers, payment cards, cash transactions, etc.
Though Kapital Bank has completed the branch network transformation project, which was carried out throughout the country for several years, it continues perform works to boost the quality of customer service. To make banking services more accessible, new branches and departments are being opened both in the capital and in the regions. Similar activities will be continued in the coming years.