Pay only 150 AZN per month for every 5000 AZN loan from Kapital Bank
Kapital Bank has launched a special campaign for cash loans. According to the terms, customers who apply for a loan at Kapital Bank have the opportunity to pay only 150 manats per month for every 5,000 manats of the loan. Those who have official income can take advantage of the campaign.
The campaign applies to loans issued both through digital channels and in branches. Withdrawal fees will not apply to loans taken online. The campaign will last until September 4, 2023. For more information:
It should be noted that those who receive a salary or pension through the card of Kapital Bank or any other bank can take out a cash loan up to 30,000 manats at an annual rate of 10.9% for up to 59 months. To find out more about the terms and conditions of the loan or apply online, follow
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 116 branches and 31 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a Birbank card visit