Job Opportunities for IT Specialists at Kapital Bank
Kapital Bank, the Azerbaijan’s first bank, stands as one of the country's largest employers in the banking sector, boasting a workforce of over 5,000 dedicated professionals. The bank is currently offering exciting job openings tailored for IT specialists seeking exceptional career prospects. These roles promise an agile work environment, continuous and swift career growth, a vibrant corporate culture, involvement in impactful projects, and the chance to collaborate within a highly skilled professional team.
Harnessing its competitive edge and a commitment to employee growth, the bank offers candidates a nurturing environment rooted in learning and development. Here, employees gain not just new knowledge but also access to industry best practices. Embracing a successful digital and data transformation journey, the bank equips its staff with invaluable international exposure and empowers them to swiftly integrate innovations into their work.
Kapital Bank proudly holds the esteemed Great Place To Work award, a first for any bank in Azerbaijan. If you're interested in becoming a part of the Kapital Bank family, simply visit a portal at There, you can create a personal account, providing comprehensive details about yourself. Once your registration is done, you're free to apply for any diverse vacancies. For a complete list of all available positions within the bank, you can find detailed information on the portal.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 31 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a Birbank installment card visit