Holders of Birbank installment cards to earn more cashback
A new campaign has been launched for Birbank Visa cardholders. According to the terms of the campaign, customers will get 10% cashback for any installment purchase made with Birbank Visa cards in Birbank partner stores located in the Metro Park shopping center. The campaign will last until September 30, 2022. Each customer can earn a total of 50 AZN cashback maximum.
Each type of Birbank card will be offered in two versions — debit and installment. Birbank Cashback gives the holder double VAT bonuses and cashback from 1.5% to 30% for cashless payments, Birbank Miles — miles that can be redeemed for any flight ticket. No fee is charged for cash withdrawals at ATMs of local banks and transfers to any bank card within the country in the amount of up to 4,000 AZN within a month on Birbank Cashback debit cards. Birbank Miles and Birbank Umico debit cards enable its holders to withdraw cash at Kapital Bank’s ATMs and transfer money to any bank card within the country in the amount of up to 4,000 AZN within a month without fees. Plus, Birbank installment card holders will have a grace period of up to 63 days.
Birbank card has a number of features, such as: installment option for up to 18 months, up to 63 days of grace period for lump-sum payments, user-friendly mobile app for card management, loyalty program, free SMS notification service and a host of other things. Birbank card has more than 11 000 partner stores all over the country and this number is constantly growing.
For more detailed information about Birbank card refer to https://birbank.az, 196 Call Centre or the card’s Facebook or Instagram pages. To order a card, download the Birbank app, send an SMS with the text “1” to the 8196 short code, contact us via WhatsApp at (+994 50) 999 81 96 or visit the Birbank centers.