Kapital Bank joins a tree planting campaign in Zangilan
On December 17, 2021, PASHA Holding and its member companies took part in a tree planting campaign called Zəfərdən Dirçəlişə (“From Victory to Revival”) in the liberated Zangilan district. The campaign was organized by the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources and the Karabakh Revival Fund.
As part of the campaign, 11,000 trees are planned to be planted in the Zangilan district in order to create a new forest area. The event was attended by Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources Mukhtar Babayev, Chairman of the Board of the Karabakh Revival Fund Rahman Hajiyev, Head of the Public Relations Division of Kapital Bank Parviz Sadraddinov, as well as employees of PASHA Holding, its strategic assets, the Ministry and Fund.
After the tree planting event had ended, the participants visited the alley of martyrs of the First Karabakh War, destroyed by Armenian vandals, but restored after the 44-day Patriotic War, and laid flowers at the graves of the fallen soldiers.
The country's first bank, Kapital Bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 104 branches and 22 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit: https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.