“Khazri” system enlarges its partnership network in Ukraine
As part of the “Khazri” instant money transfer system, Kapital Bank started a partnership with one of the leading banks of Ukraine – PrivatBank. From now on, customers will be able to make transfers and payment transactions through the "Khazri" system in numerous (more than 2500 points) branches of PrivatBank. The transfer fee is 1% (minimum 2 USD/EUR).
In addition, in the other points of partners of Kapital Bank (Oschadbank, Praveks Bank, Akkordbank, Kristalbank и Ibox Bank) in Ukraine it is also possible to make money transfers through the "Khazri" system.
Customers also have an opportunity to make money transfers up to 1000 AZN within the country through the website www.xazri.az and the payment system terminals “MilliÖn” . Clients are able to receive transfers at any time in the branches of a number of bank partners of the system, as well as to receive transfers through “Khazri” without commission with the help of about 700 cash machines of Kapital Bank. On the website, you can also receive information about the status of received and transferred money. Commission for money transfer is charged 0.8% (min. 1 AZN).
It should be noted that “Khazri” is one of the largest systems in Azerbaijan. In 2018 about 400,000 operations were completed through the system for a total amount of $ 200 million.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 99 branches and 13 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.