Kapital Bank Supports Women Entrepreneurs Development Program
On the eve of March 8, International Women's Day, Kapital Bank launched the Women of Azerbaijan platform last year. As part of the platform, successful Azerbaijani female entrepreneurs talked about how to start business, shared secrets of success and gave valuable advices.
In the run up to this year’s Women's Day, with the support of Kapital Bank, FemTech organized the Women Entrepreneurs Development Program within the framework of the Women of Azerbaijan platform. The program will allow first-time women entrepreneurs and startuppers to gain the necessary knowledge to run a business. To join the program, register via the website https://woa.az/ until March 3, 2022.
Azerbaijani women actively participate in the social, political and economic life of the country and play an exceptional role in shaping society. Despite this, women in Azerbaijan are less involved in entrepreneurial activities than men, they are less likely to build a career and hold leadership positions. Such programs will have a positive impact on the development of women's entrepreneurship in the country.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 103 branches and 23 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit — https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.