The global charity concert “Voice of Karabakh” held to support victims of the Karabakh war
The “Red Hearts” Foundation, established by Kapital Bank, regularly conducts various charity events. The next event organized in cooperation with the International Community of Azerbaijan, which consists of a group of specialists living abroad and in Azerbaijan, was held on January 10, 2021. The purpose of the online charity event “Voice of Karabakh” is to provide assistance to the civilian population affected by the Karabakh war.
Fidan Hajiyeva, Miri Yusif, Tunzala Agayeva, Azad Shabanov, Murad Arif, Miralam Miralamov and many other famous performers took part in the program. All donations and humanitarian aid received within the framework of this event will be delivered to citizens through the “Red Hearts” Foundation. The event can be viewed on the YouTube channel – Those who wish to donate can do so in the way described in the video or through the “Charity” section of the BirBank app.
It should be noted that the key goal of the “Red Hearts” Foundation is to benefit our society. Most of the members of the foundation, established in December 2019, are volunteer employees of Kapital Bank. The main area of activity is helping orphanages, shelters and people in need.