Make fee-free transfers to Visa cards with Kapital Bank
As part of the new offer, presented jointly with Visa, Kapital Bank customers can now make transfers to Visa cards without any charge. When making a transfer through the bank's channels to Visa cards abroad, the fee will be refunded.
According to the terms, the charge for the transfer will be debited from the client, and then returned by the bank within 21 working days after the end of the corresponding month in which the transfer was made or received. The offer will be valid till September 30, 2021. The maximum amount of cashback can be 5 manats. Discover more about the offer at
It should be noted that a Visa card can be ordered at any branch of Kapital Bank or online through the bank's corporate website. Kapital Bank offers payment cards in the currencies of AZN, USD and EUR, with a validity period of 1, 2 and 3 years.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 103 branches and 20 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.