Kapital Bank has launched Private Banking Division
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. To this end, the Markaz branch was transferred to a new address and a new Private Banking Division was opened at the branch. The new branch is located in Baku city, 60 Bulbul avenue (Gulustan Residence).
The new Private Banking Division of the Markaz branch is designed to provide customers with a range of new services along with traditional banking services: arranging a meeting with a Bank employee, delivery of payment cards and Bank documents, personal assistant service, ordering some services through the Concierge, booking tickets and hotels, etc. The new Division has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It should be noted that, since 2015, Kapital Bank has been conducting certain works as part of the project on the branch network optimization. Over the past years more than 40 branches were renovated in Baku and regions. Moreover, 20 service centers were opened in the same period. In the current year it is planned to complete repair works in several other Baku and regional offices according to the new conception, as well as to open new branches.