Kapital Bank supports Turkey in reforestation
As a result of forest fires that have broken out in several provinces across Turkey in recent days, the country's wildlife has been drastically damaged. To eliminate the natural disaster and its consequences, both the state and various organizations of Azerbaijan are trying to provide all possible assistance to the fraternal country.
Recently, the Azerbaijan Banks Association launched a charity initiative aimed at restoring Turkish forests destroyed by fires. Kapital Bank, Azerbaijan’s first bank, joined this initiative and provided its support to the fraternal country.
In order to contribute to the resurgence of the forest funds, Kapital Bank presented Turkey with 18970 tree seedlings, 5 pieces on behalf of its each employee. This step taken by the bank proves once again that even in difficult times, the brotherhood between Azerbaijan and Turkey is a role model to the whole world.