Kapital Bank launches scholarship program for students
Support for social and educational projects is an intrinsic part of Kapital Bank's activities. With that in mind, the bank announces the launch of a new Birbank undergraduate scholarship program. As part of the program, students will have the opportunity to practice at Kapital Bank and participate in trainings in addition to receiving a monthly scholarship.
To join the scholarship program, students must meet the following criteria: after completing the 2nd year, move on to the 3rd year in 2023; study economics and business, information technology, mathematical and computer science or social and humanitarian areas; have a university entrance score of 550 or higher and a GPA of 81 or higher.
The selection process will include online application, assessment and examination, interview. Students who successfully pass all stages and selection will receive the title of “Birbank Scholar”. Students who meet the above criteria can apply for the scholarship program at https://kbl.az/klbtp23.
Kapital Bank has been cooperating with various educational institutions, supporting and participating in many educational projects in the country. A striking proof of this is participation in such projects as International Educational Fair, Republican School Olympiad, “Teach for Azerbaijan”, “Education Bus”, participation in the projects with “Sabah” Groups, as well as cooperation with Azerbaijan State University of Economics, Baku Engineering University, ADA University and other organizations. In the near future, Kapital Bank is planning to hold and participate in new educational projects.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 116 branches and 31 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.