Kapital Bank offers Property-Secured Home Improvement Loan
Kapital Bank offers a wide range of lending options to meet the financial needs of customers. Those wishing to renovate an apartment, house, non-residential premises or facility can take out a loan secured by real estate in the amount of up to 100 000 AZN.
In accordance with the loan terms, the property to be pledged must be located in the territory of Baku, Absheron or Sumgait. The loan is issued for a term of up to 7 years, the annual percentage rate starts at 15%.
Insurance of apartments that act as collateral is not required when issuing a loan. Only individual residential buildings or non-residential premises should be insured. Customers can apply for a property-secured loan via WhatsApp at (+994 50) 999 81 96.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 104 branches and 22 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit — https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.