Kapital Bank held another event for the student development
Kapital Bank organized an information session entitled Yeni Dünya, Yeni Sən (New World, New You), led by Gulzar Guliyeva, CEO of GDG Professionals, international expert and management consultant. Students of Azerbaijan State University of Economics, Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, Azerbaijan-French University, ADA University, Baku Engineering University and Azerbaijan Technical University took an active part in the session.
The ideas expressed during the presentation aroused great interest among the participants. The students interactively discussed such hot topics as the features and habits dictated by the “new world”, ways of turning changes into opportunities, emotional intelligence, vision of the future, preparation for interviews, as well as improved their knowledge and communication skills within the framework of individual and group work.
At the end of the event, the students emphasized that such information sessions are a very useful and stimulating factor in determining their future career. The participants expressed their expectations regarding the continuation of sessions on personal development, self-confidence, motivation and a number of other topics and left with positive impressions from the session.
Kapital Bank focuses efforts on educational projects. The bank contributes to such projects as the International Educational Exhibition, Republican School Olympiad, Teach for Azerbaijan, Knowledge Bus, Sabah Group, plus work together with the Azerbaijan State University of Economics, Baku Engineering University, Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, ADA University and other educational institutions.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 106 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.