Kapital Bank is an official partner of International Education Exhibition
From the 10th to the 13th of October 2019, with the official support of the Ministry of Education, Baku Expo Center will host the 13th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition (“EduExpo”), the official partner of which is Kapital Bank. A distinctive feature of this year’s exhibition is its technological focus.
During the event, Kapital Bank was awarded for the support provided to the project "Təhsil Avtobusu – 2019 Nəsimi ili" ("The Bus of Knowledge – 2019 the year of Nasimi"), which was carried out within the program of the Ministry of education "Azərbaycan üçün öyrət". The award was presented by Deputy Minister of education Mahabbat Velieva to the head of the Public Relations Division at Kapital Bank Parviz Sadraddinov.
This year, 150 educational institutions from 22 countries are taking part in the Education Exhibition. Every year International Education Exhibition is attended by leading institutions in the field of higher education, including institutions of secondary special education and training centers. The Education Exhibition is a unique platform that provides everyone with wide opportunities to choose both a specialty and an educational institution. The exhibition agenda includes business meetings, panel discussions, media presentations, intellectual games and lectures on various topics.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 13 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.