Kapital Bank launches the campaign for education workers
On the occasion of October 5 – Teachers' Day, Kapital Bank presents the new campaign. Both education workers who have just purchased a BirKart installment card, and those who own it for a long time can take advantage of the promotion.
Education workers who own a BirKart card, as well as those who have gotten BirKart during the campaign period, will receive 5% cashback from the Bank when making purchases in installments for clothing, accessories, footwear, stationery and book goods at participating retailers. Holders of BirKart Miles will receive bonus miles in three times the amount. The campaign will last until October 31, 2019.
The BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to www.birkart.az, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page www.facebook.com/birkart.az. You can order BirKart by sending "1" to 8196 short number or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 13 departments.