Kapital Bank has increased the limit on the Fast Tender product
Kapital Bank offers the Fast Tender product for legal entities and entrepreneurs to participate in projects implemented in the country. Customers who have applied for this product can now get the limit up to 100 000 AZN.
Legal entities and entrepreneurs have the opportunity to take part in the planned project, having received on the same day an online Fast Tender limit intended for providing a bank guarantee.
The Fast Tender product has a number of features: no financial analysis and scoring; the contract is concluded once a year, and then the letters of guarantee are issued on the basis of the application; the limit is set up fee-free; annual rate and fee on the limit is 0%; one-time fee is charged only upon receipt of a letter of guarantee.
Customers can get detailed information and apply for banking products for the SME segment online using Kapital Bank’s Client Profile platform. To apply for the Fast Tender product, follow the link — https://kbl.az/cbpcr, call the corporate information center at (012) 310 09 99 or contact the bank’s social media pages.