Kapital Bank has signed a memorandum with STEP IT Academy
Kapital Bank has signed a memorandum of cooperation with the International STEP IT Academy, which trains specialists in the field of information technology. On February 27, 2019, an event between the parties was held at the Human Capital Academy of Kapital Bank.
Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Chief Information Officer of Kapital Bank Nahid Zeynalov and Director of Representative Office of STEP IT Academy in Baku Oleksii Slieptsov attended the signing ceremony.
The main content of the Memorandum is to ensure mutual cooperation between the parties. In recent years, with the development of information technology, it is planned to attract STEP IT Academy students to internship programs at Kapital Bank in order to increase the interest in this area and satisfy their labor requirements.
It should be noted that STEP IT Academy is represented by 55 branches in 19 countries all over the world and has been preparing proffesional programmers, designers and network engineers in the field of computer science for 20 years.