Kapital Bank offers discount on tender guarantees
Kapital Bank contributes to the development of small and medium-sized entrepreneurs by offering preferential terms for various products and services for businesses. This time, entrepreneurs who apply to Kapital Bank will be able to get a discount on tender guarantee fees.
According to the terms, a 50% discount is offered for a one-time commission for issuing a tender guarantee. Thus, customers will only have to pay 50% of the current one-time commission when they receive the guarantee letter. The campaign will run until August 24, 2020.
Entrepreneurs can get a tender guarantee without collateral within 1 business day at any branch of Kapital Bank. One of the main advantages of receiving tender guarantees from Kapital Bank is the recognition and acceptance by any beneficiary of the submitted guarantee letters.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank regularly offers new campaigns and products for small and medium-sized businesses, as well as constantly works to maintain a high level of customer service quality.
Kapital Bank's business centers for SME clients operate in the branches of Khatai, Sabail, Nasimi, Ganjlik, Yasamal, Markaz, 28 May, as well as in the Tijaret and Lokbatan departments located in Sadarak and Bina shopping centers. Along with a dedicated SME customer service department, these offices also have client managers. They provide entrepreneurs with detailed information about the Bank's products, accept applications for a loan, guarantee, overdraft, factoring and other products, provide financial advice and other services to promote the business.
For more information about products and services for the SME segment, please visit “For business” section of www.kapitalbank.az website, Bank's social media pages, or call the corporate information center at (012) 310 09 99.