Kapital Bank has installed its first ATM and payment terminal in Shusha
Kapital Bank has started the process of expanding its service network in the territories liberated from occupation. Thus, KapitalBank has installed its first ATM and payment terminal in the “Bolmart” store in the city of Shusha.
With the help of the terminal, it will be possible to top-up the balance of cards and current accounts, apply for a loan or BirKart, pay for loans, utilities, communications, television and internet, make advance payment, alimony, insurance, court, municipal, tax and DSMF payments, transfer money through “Xəzri”, as well as pay fines, for education and a number of other services. In addition, in the near future, it will be possible to refill the balance of “Azəriqaz” and “Azərsu” smart meters through the terminal.
It should be noted that a few days ago Kapital Bank's POS terminal was installed in the “AzCake” store in Shusha, which was included in the list of BirKart partners. As soon as civilians are allowed to enter Shusha, those who wish will be able to take advantage of the installment function, the “Heart” bonus system, ATMs and payment terminals.