Kapital Bank creates 24/7 self-service zones for businesses
Kapital Bank has introduced another innovation for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs. In the branches of Merkez (60 Bulbul Ave., Gulustan Residence) and Bakikhanov (Bakikhanov settlement, 13 A, B, C S. Gojaev str.), the new 24/7 self-service zones have been created for the bank’s business customers.
A new self-service zone is a room with an ATM and a payment terminal, where the bank's business clients will be able to perform various operations. It will be possible to enter there with the help of a pre-registered special card that supports NFC technology. Self-service zones of this type will be created in other branches in the future.
It should be noted that with the help of Client Bank internet banking system entrepreneurs can easily and safely use a number of services, such as: opening a current account online, connecting to a salary project, depositing funds to salary cards, ordering salary cards, ordering an entrepreneur card and a business card, cashless transfers within the country and abroad, currency exchange operations, account control, receiving statements and information about orders, etc.
To connect to the Client Bank system, just click on the link https://onb-cb.kapitalbank.az/auth/login or call (+99 412) 310 09 99. It should be noted that when making transfers through Client Bank, it is possible to get a discount on fees of up to 25%.