Kapital Bank continues cooperation with Russian Sberbank
Kapital Bank continues to cooperate in the field of money transfers with Sberbank, the largest Bank in Russia. As part of the collaboration, Kapital Bank connected to Sberbank's instant money transfer system by mobile phone number.
The service allows customers to transfer money to Kapital Bank cards via Sberbank's website and mobile app. The fee for such a transfer is 1% (at least 30 Russian rubles), and the maximum transfer amount is 50 thousand rubles per day (800 US dollar). Transfers via Sberbank's website and mobile app are made in Russian rubles, and funds will be credited in manat currency according to the Kapital Bank exchange rate.
It should be noted that Sberbank launched a system of instant transfers by phone number between clients of various banks at the beginning of last year. Banks from Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan and other countries have also joined this system.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 101 branches and 15 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.