Kapital Bank delivers a presentation of its new online products and services for business
On June 22, 2022, Kapital Bank held a presentation of its recently launched online products and services for business at the JW Marriott Absheron Baku Hotel. To the presentation, which was held under the motto “Məsafə saxlamırıq!” (“We do not keep distance!”), the bank's corporate clients, entrepreneurs and partners were invited. The purpose of the event was to provide full information about new online product and services, to demonstrate their advantages and capabilities live, as well as to answer questions from guests.
Mr. Farid Hidayatzada, Chief Corporate Sales Officer at Kapital Bank, started off the event with the opening speech. He outlined the main directions for the development of the bank's cooperation with entrepreneurs, told about the work done, blueprint for the future, and also shared some statistical information. The bank's employees held presentations of the products afterwards.
Bahruz Jamalov, Product Owner (PO) for Lending Products of SME and Corporate Banking Tribe at Kapital Bank, spoke about the functionality of remote signing of documents by face recognition system, Rufat Sabziyev gave insights on how the Muştəri Bank app can facilitate the entrepreneurs’ day-to-day work,  Gunel Talibova, PO for POS services, presented an innovation in the Azerbaijani digital payments market — the Mobile POS service, and Javidan Alidzhanov, PO for Open Banking and B2B integration, spoke in detail about Kapital Bank's open API portal and its features.
After the presentations, the bankers gave a demo of new online services at a special stand in the lobby and answered the questions of the event participants.
Kapital Bank regularly introduces various innovations aimed at the remote delivery of products and services. This allows customers to tackle their banking issues faster and save time.