Red Hearts Foundation's website has been launched
The Red Hearts Charity Foundation has announced the launch of its official website The brand-new website provides the detailed background of the Foundation, ongoing charity projects and events, blueprint for the future, as well as the other useful information.
Those who are willing to make charity donations can visit and transfer money to the Foundation’s account online. In addition, users can also leave their feedback and appeal to the Red Hearts’ team. To ensure transparency, the main page reflects statistical information on the work of the Foundation: the amount of funds collected; the number of charity events held; the number of individuals and legal entities who made a donation; the number of people who were helped; the number of Red Hearts volunteers and other data.
With the launch of the website, the Foundation also kicked off another charity project called “Pəncəli ürəklər” dedicated to October 4 — World Animal Day. The funds donated as part of the project will be used for food and medical services for homeless animals of Baku. To support this initiative, go to and make a donation.
It should be noted that Red Hearts was founded in December 2019 at the initiative of Kapital Bank employees. The organization, which currently operates as Charity Foundation, mainly provides assistance to orphanages, shelters and people in need.