Kapital Bank enables non-residents to open business account online
Kapital Bank has launched a new service for non-resident companies and individual entrepreneurs. Customers of this segment can now open a business current account online through the Müştəri Bank system without visiting the bank branch.
The possibility of online account opening is available to companies and entrepreneurs twenty four seven from anywhere in the world. This service contributes to digitalization and improvement of customer experience.
With the help of the Mushtari Bank internet and mobile banking system entrepreneurs can easily and safely use a number of services, such as: opening a current account online, joining to a salary project, depositing funds to salary cards, ordering salary cards, ordering an entrepreneur card and a business card, cashless transfers within the country and abroad, currency exchange transaction, account control, receiving statements and information about orders, online credit products etc.
To join the Mushtari Bank system, click on the link https://cb.kapitalbank.az/login or call (+99 412) 310 09 99. It is possible to get a discount on fees of up to 25% when making transfers through Müştəri Bank.