Kapital Bank opens its 4th branch in Ganja
Kapital Bank regularly implements various activities to improve customer experience. To make services even more accessible, the bank expanded its branch network by opening a new branch in the city of Ganja. The new branch is the 4th branch of Kapital Bank in Ganja.
The new Qərb (Western) branch will operate in the building of the Ganja ASAN Xidmət center No. 2, located on the Ganja-Shamkir highway. The branch offers customers clearing and settlement, deposits, different types of loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utilities, as well as other services.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been continuing the process of transformation of its branch network in Baku and the regions since 2015. Over the past years, more than 60 branches have been overhauled and moved to new offices, more than 30 new branches and departments have been put into operation. As a continuation of the transformation project, this year it is planned to carry out thorough repairs in several more city and regional offices, as well as the opening of new branches and departments.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 105 branches and 23 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit — https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.