Kapital Bank repaid the client’s loan
As reported earlier, Kapital Bank conducted a stimulating lottery called "Kreditini biz ödəyək" ("We will pay your loan") for customers who had taken a cash loan. Customers who had received a loan from May 1 to May 31, 2019, automatically became lottery participants and had the opportunity to become winners.
On June 7, 2019, the last lottery draw took place, and along with three customers who won the amount of the monthly loan payment, one customer received the main prize – repayment of the entire loan amount by the Bank. The winner of the lottery is a client of the Lankaran branch of Kapital Bank - Dovlat Aghajanov.
Within the framework of the lottery, 12 winners received the amount of the monthly loan payment and one customer – the full amount of the loan. The list of winners is reflected on the website: www.kapitalbank.az/lotereya.