The exhibition of local products and services is held with the support of Kapital Bank
The opening of the “Partners and Business” exhibition was held on February 20, 2020. Farid Hidayatzadeh, Chief Director of the Corporate and SME Sales Office at Kapital Bank, attended the event.
The exhibition features a special stand of Kapital Bank, where everyone can find detailed information about such services as factoring, tariff packages, business cards and other products for small and medium-sized entrepreneurs, as well as about the BirKart installment card. A new smart cash register device is also presented on the stand, and the exhibition participants may clearly familiarize themselves with its functions.
The exhibition, held under the joint organization of Kapital Bank, Azerbaijan's Small and Medium Business Development Agency, National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations and Marsol LLC, presents products and services of about 150 local companies engaged in industry, agriculture, food production, ICT, education, construction, logistics and other sectors of economy.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank attaches great importance to the development and financing of small and medium-sized businesses. New products such as factoring, guarantee, letters of credit, as well as financing from the own fund of the Bank or special funds are available to the customers. The rapid analysis process, the lack of collateral required in most cases and the low interest rates indicate that Kapital Bank offers the most favorable terms on the market. In addition, entrepreneurs are offered to get new generation smart cash registers for free.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 101 branches and 13 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.