Kapital Bank launches an API portal for entrepreneurs and companies
Kapital Bank has introduced a new open API (Application Programming Interface) portal. The new portal will allow entrepreneurs and companies to integrate their system with Kapital Bank and easily manage their business and banking activity from a single source.
By connecting the API portal of Kapital Bank to their systems, entrepreneurs and legal entities will be able to check account balances, receive statements, make transfers within the country and abroad, order salary cards and deposit accounts, as well as use many other banking services through their own software. The open API portal of Kapital Bank is developed using the best world practices in this area and is provided to businesses totally free of charge. To find out more about API services, follow the link http://api.kapitalbank.az/.
An API is a solution that facilitates communication between different systems. The API is actively used by a number of major banks around the world.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 105 branches and 23 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.