Kapital Bank launches an online queue service for individuals too
Kapital Bank regularly takes various measures to improve the level of service and increase customer satisfaction. This time, the bank has introduced an innovation that concerns more than 3 million individuals. Kapital Bank launched an online queue service that will allow people to minimize the waiting time in branches.
Using the online queue service, customers can visit the selected branch or department of the bank on pre-determined days and hours. By reserving the desired time to visit a branch equipped with an electronic queue system, customer can get banking services at the appointed time, regardless of whether there is a queue in the branch or not.
To use the new service, go to the appropriate section of the Kapital Bank’s corporate website and get a special code – https://www.kapitalbank.az/online-queue. Then, when you arrive at the bank's office at the appointed time, you need to enter this code in the electronic queue terminal to get a serial number.
It is also possible to use the online queue service via BirBank – the country's most popular mobile app with more than 1 million users. Customers are advised to arrive at the Bank's branch 5 minutes before the scheduled time.