Kapital Bank installs a new generation of payment terminals throughout the country
Kapital Bank has launched a new project to improve the quality of customer service and expand public access to modern banking services through offline channels 24/7. Thus, the bank began to install a new generation of payment terminals throughout the country.
From now on, Kapital Bank's self-service machines will be located not only in the bank's office buildings, but also in other places. The new terminals are already operating in a number of major supermarket chains, and the installation process is currently ongoing.
The new terminals have more features in terms of functionality. They can be used to top-up the balance of cards and current accounts, apply for a loan or BirKart, pay for loans, utilities, communications, television and internet, make advance payment, alimony, insurance, court, municipal, tax and DSMF payments, transfer money through “Xəzri”, as well as pay fines, for education and a number of other services. In addition, in the near future, it will be possible to refill the balance of “Azəriqaz” and “Azərsu” smart meters through the terminal.
One of the main advantages of these terminals is that both cash and cashless payment are available. For cashless payments, you must use the card reader of the terminal or the NFC technology.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 102 branches and 19 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.