Birbank presents exclusive campaign for “Od çərşənbəsi”
A new campaign has started for customers who have owned Birbank Cashback Mastercard installment card through online channels (Birbank digital bank, and websites) between February 28 and 5 March 27, 2024, will recieve an additional AZN 20 by making their first cashless transactions of 50 AZN or more in the “Flowers”, “Perfumery” and “Cosmetics” categories until April 1, 2024.
The earned amount will be credited to the customer's cashback account immediately after the payment. It should be noted that opportunities include installments, POS terminal, or online payments.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 52 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit,  for a Birbank installment card visit