Kapital Bank presents the renovated Nasimi branch
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. As part of the project on the branch network optimization, Kapital Bank has opened the renovated Nasimi branch located at 4 Imran Qasimov Street, Baku city. Individuals and legal entities, as well as private entrepreneurs will now be able to use banking services more comfortably in special zones prepared for them.
Presented in accordance with the new concept, Nasimi branch offers individuals and legal entities, as well as private entrepreneurs cash settlement operations, deposits, loans, payment cards, money transfers, payroll projects, business cards, currency exchange, installation of smart cash registers integrated with POS, overdraft, factoring, bank guarantees, letters of credit and a number of other banking services for entrepreneurs to facilitate financial accessibility. In the updated branch it will be possible to carry out a number of banking operations outside office hours. Through payment terminals and ATMs, customers can individually make payments for money transfers, budget, utilities and other services, as well as receive cash.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works within the framework of the branch network transformation project since 2015. During this period, many branches and departments of the Bank were renovated and put into operation to fully meet modern requirements. This year, 5 branches in the territory of Baku and Nakhchivan AR as well as the regions underwent major repairs and relocation to a new address, 4 new structural units (departments and branches) were launched. At the same time, it is planned to carry out thorough repair work in several city and regional branches, as well as the opening of new branches and offices as a part of the transformation project during this year.