Kapital Bank offers oil workers a loan of 20 times their monthly salary
Great news from the country's first bank, Kapital Bank, for those working in the oil and gas industry!
The bank has launched a new campaign dedicated to September 20 — Oil Workers' Day. As part of the campaign, oil workers will be able to get a cash loan of up to 20 times their monthly salaries with an annual interest rate starting at 10.9%. The loan is provided in the amount of up to 30 thousand manats for a period of up to 59 months.
You can apply for a loan online by submitting an application through the Birbank mobile application, the website birbank.az and kapitalbank.az, or at any Kapital Bank branch. Persons who have loan obligations and receive salaries or pensions from other banks can also take advantage of the campaign.
The campaign will last until October 13. To find out more about loan terms and to apply: https://kbl.az/pnio
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 31 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.