“BirKart BOKT” opens in Yasamal
“BirKart BOKT”, founded by Kapital Bank, opens its “Elmler Akademiyasi” branch. The new branch is located in the Yasamal district of Baku at the address: 556/57 A Huseyn Javid Ave (right at the exit of Elmler Akademiyasi metro station). The branch will serve customers every day from 10:00 to 18:00. The center also has an ATM and payment terminal with cash-in function, which are open 24 hours a day.
Here, customers can get detailed information about BirKart, as well as about Kapital Bank’s partner retailers and their campaigns. In addition, customers can view the stands of certain partners located inside the branch, and after issuing BirKart, using the installment function, purchase some products.
It should be noted that the BirKart card is presented in four types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback), BirKart Miles (installment/miles) and Umico. BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free. BirKart has more than 7500 partner stores all over the country and this number is constantly growing.
Customers who do not receive a pension or salary through Kapital Bank cards can also get BirKart. For this, persons over the age of 18 can apply to one of the branches of “BirKart BOKT” LLC, or to any other branch of Kapital Bank.