Kapital Bank continues to renovate branches in Nakhchivan
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. As previously reported, the bank has been realizing the project of business process transformation at the branches in the territory of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic this year. During the project duration, business processes were optimized in all branches within 5 months, in 4 branches major refurbishment has been already completed, in 4 other branches repair works proceed.
At the current stage of the project, the Nakhchivan and Julfa branches of Kapital Bank have been overhauled and put into operation. The branch of Nakhchivan operates at 85 Istiglal street, Nakhchivan AR, Nakhchivan city, and Julfa branch is located at 43 Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Julfa city. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
The Nakhchivan and Julfa branches offers customers cash settlement operations, deposits, loan services, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works within the framework of the branch network transformation project since 2015. Over the past years, more than 50 branches were renovated in Baku and regions. Moreover, more than 25 service centers and branches were opened in the same period. This year, 9 branches in the territory of Baku and Nakhchivan AR as well as the regions underwent major repairs and relocation to a new address, 5 new structural units (departments and branches) were launched. At the same time, it is planned to carry out thorough repair work in several city and regional branches, as well as the opening of new branches and offices as a part of the transformation project during this year.