Kapital Bank renovates the branches in Nakhchivan
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. Since May, 2019 the project of business process transformation at the branches in the territory of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic has been realizing.
As part of the project, the Babek branch of Kapital Bank was completely renovated and put into operation first and foremost. The branch of Babek of Kapital Bank is located at 26 Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Babek settlement, Babek district, Nakhchivan AR. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
The Babek branch offers customers cash settlement operations, deposits, the different types of loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 12 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.