Get a cash loan at 10,9% with Kapital Bank!
Good news for those who wish to get a loan from Kapital Bank. The bank has lowered the annual interest rate on cash loans. The rate will now start at 10.9% per annum for loans for a period of 1 year, issued through online channels.
To take out a loan with a reduced rate, it is enough to submit an online application through the digital bank Birbank, the websites or You can apply for a loan online in just 2-3 minutes, just indicate your mobile phone number and the FIN code of your identity card during the application.
Customers with credit obligations in other banks can also take advantage of a reduced interest rate. Anyone who receives a salary on a Kapital Bank card or a card of any other bank can get a cash loan of up to AZN 30,000 for a period of up to 59 months. To apply for a loan or get detailed information on terms and conditions visit
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 115 branches and 30 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a Birbank installment card visit