Kapital Bank has opened the renovated branch in Mingachevir
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. The Mingachevir branch has been completely renovated in accordance with corporate standards. It is located in Mingachevir city, M. A. Rasulzade str., building 1A. The renovated branch will allow customers to conveniently use modern banking services.
Mingachevir branch offers customers cash settlement operations, deposits, different types of loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works within the framework of the branch network transformation project since 2015. This year, 4 branches underwent major repairs and relocation to a new address, 5 new units (departments and branches) were launched. Over the past years, more than 50 branches were renovated in Baku and regions. Moreover, more than 30 service centers and branches were opened in the same period. At the same time, it is planned to carry out thorough repair work in several city and regional branches, as well as the opening of new branches and offices as a part of the transformation project during this year.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 102 branches and 17 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.