Payments on corporate accounts from Kapital Bank are now in “MilliÖn” terminals!
Kapital Bank announced yet another novelty for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs. Corporate account payments are now available through “MilliÖn” kiosks, which have a wide network throughout Azerbaijan. No fee is charged when making such payments. The limit on transactions is 1–15 000 manats.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank attaches great importance to the development and financing of small and medium-sized businesses. Customers of this segment are provided with such products as factoring, guarantees, letters of credit, financing at the expense of the bank or special funds. The rapid analysis process, the possibility of financing with no collateral provided and low rates indicate that Kapital Bank offers businesses the most affordable terms on the market.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 103 branches and 21 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.