Kapital Bank wins yet another Milli KSM award
Kapital Bank has won another award within the framework of the Milli KSM National Award, which is being held in Azerbaijan for the third time. This time Kapital Bank was among the winners for the short documental film called “Qayıdış” (“Return”) dedicated to the end of the Karabakh war.
The documental is based on actual events. It tells about the indescribable feelings of Azerbaijanis who were forced to leave their native lands during the First Karabakh War. Our compatriots, former internally displaced persons, share memories of their homeland, in the eyes of each of them one can feel sadness, pain, longing and at the same time pride and joy. The author of the idea and script of the film is Ersel Sardarly, and the production director is Jan Ozbaturdur.
All projects submitted for the award were evaluated by the commission based on 17 goals adopted by the UN General Assembly. The commission consists of the Ministry of Economy, the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population, the Ministry of Education, the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, ASAN Xidmət, the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communications, the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs, the Women's Entrepreneurship Development Association in Azerbaijan and the PROAKTİV PR agency.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 104 branches and 22 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit: https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.