Kapital Bank was awarded “Milli KSM” (“National CSR”) Prize
Kapital Bank was awarded the first “National CSR” Prize in Azerbaijan. The winner in the nomination "Project of the Year of Integration of Older Persons in Society" was the “Yaşa” Pension Center. The event was organized by a number of public and private organizations.
The main purpose of “Yaşa” center is to organize appropriate activities to provide leisure for people of retirement age, to ensure the active participation of older people in the socio-economic, political and cultural life of the country, as well as provide education and employment opportunities for them. The Center currently has over 300 active members. About 40-50 people attend various trainings daily.
It should be noted that the center for pensioners “Yaşa”, organized by the initiative group “Üçüncü Bahar” with the support of Kapital Bank, operates under the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population. The center is located in the Department of Sabunchu district of the State Social Protection Fund (Bakikhanov settlement, 1 Y. Aliyev St.).
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 98 branches and 12 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.