Kapital Bank cuts rates on Micro Business Loans
In order to support micro businesses, Kapital Bank has launched a new campaign that will allow entrepreneurs in this segment to pay only 300 manats per month for every 10,000 manats of a loan. The annual interest rate on the loan during the campaign starts at 15%.
Within the framework of the campaign, a loan for micro business is provided for up to 48 months in the amount of up to 30,000 manats without collateral and a guarantor. The campaign will last until May 31, 2023.
It should be noted that in order to get a microcredit, it is not necessary to visit the branches of the bank. You can apply for a loan online through the “Microcredit” section on https://kapitalbank.az. Bank employees will handle the request, provide information on the eligible loan amount and, after completing the application, credit the money to the Kapital Bank Business Card or current account. The card will be delivered to your home or office.
Kapital Bank provides microloans in the amount of 100,000 manats maximum for up to 48 months. For more information, follow the link https://kbl.az/kbmbpr or write to the bank's page on social networks.